NOLDOR CUSTOMERS

The following private companies, national institutions or universities have received assessment or services from NOLDOR S.R.L. or its engineers:

Private companies

  • Abrasivos Argentinos S.A.I.C. (Pilar, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • Aceitera del Litoral S.A. (Provincia de San Luis)

  • Aceitera General Deheza (Gral. Deheza, Provincia de Córdoba)

  • Aceros Zapla S.A. (Palpalá, Provincia de Jujuy)

  • Acíndar (Villa Constitución, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • Acheral S.A. (Acheral, Provincia de Tucumán)

  • AEC S.A. (Buenos Aires)

  • Agfa Gevaert Argentina S.A. (Buenos Aires)

  • A Grade Trading Argentina S.A. (Sierra Grande, Provincia del Río Negro)

  • AGS Analítica S.A. (Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires)

  • Aguas Danone Argentina S.A. (Provincia de Mendoza)

  • Aico S.A. (Comodoro Rivadavia, Provincia del Chubut)

  • Alcalis de la Patagonia S.A.I.C. (San Antonio Oeste, Provincia del Río Negro)

  • Alto Paraná (Puerto Esperanza, Puerto Piray, Provincia de Misiones)

  • Aluar Aluminio Argentino S.A. (puerto Madryn, Provincia del Chubut)

  • American Plast (Pablo Nogués, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • Arauco Argentina S.A. (Puerto Esperanza, Provincia de Misiones)

  • ARCOR S.A.I.C. (Arroyito, Provincia de Córdoba)

  • ARC S.R.L. (Alberdi, Provincia de Córdoba)

  • Argentina Wireline Services S.A. (Mendoza)

  • Argeven Chemical SRL

  • Artex S.A. (Comodoro Rivadavia, Provincia del Chubut)

  • ASTRA (yacimientos La Ventana y Vizcacheras, Provincia de Mendoza)

  • Astra Evangelista S.A.

  • AySa (Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires)

  • Austral Construcciones S.A. (Río Gallegos, Provincia de Santa Cruz)

  • Axion Energy Argentina S.A. (Campana, Provincia de Buenos Aies)

  • Baker Atlas (Comodoro Rivadavia, Provincia del Chubut; Neuquén, Provincia del Neuquén)

  • Barrick Exploraciones Argentinas S.A. (Provincia de San Juan)

  • BEFESA Argentina S.A.

  • Bemis Argentina S.A.U. (Pablo Nogués, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • BJ Services S.R.L. (Comodoro Rivadavia, Provincia del Chubut; Neuquén, Provincia del Neuquén)

  • Bolsa Nueva SRL

  • Bridas S.A.P.I.C. (yacimientos Piedra Clavada, Provincia de Santa Cruz, yacimiento Cañadón Piedra, Provincia de Tierra del Fuego y yacimiento Borde Colorado, Provincia del Neuquén)

  • Bunge Argentina S.A. (Ramallo, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • Bureau Veritas Argentina S.A. (Buenos Aires)

  • CAEFE S.A. (Rosario, Provincia de Santa Fe)

  • Calfrac Well Services Argentina S.A. (Neuquén, Provincia del Neuquén; Comodoro Rivadavia, Provincia del Chubut)

  • CAPSA (yacimiento Diadema, Provincia del Chubut y yacimiento Agua del Cajón, Provincia del Neuquén)

  • Cargill S.A.C.I. (Puerto San Martín, Provincia de Santa Fe y Bahía Blanca and Quequén, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • Cartocor S.A. (Villa del Totoral, Provincia de Córdoba)

  • C.A.S.A. Isenbeck (Zárate, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • CCI Construcciones S.A.

  • Celulosa Argentina S.A. (Capitán Bermúdez, Provincia de Santa Fe)

  • Celulosa San Pedro (San Pedro, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • Cementos Avellaneda (Provincia de San Luis)

  • Cerro Vanguardia S.A. (San Julián, Provincia de Santa Cruz)

  • Cervecería Argentina S.A. Isenbeck (Zárate, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • Cervecería y Maltería Quilmes S.A. (Buenos Aires)

  • Chemiconsult (San Isidro, Buenos Aires)

  • Cía. Industrial Cervecera S.A. (Luján, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • Clariant Argentina S.A. (Lomas de Zamora, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • Clarity Laboratorios S.R.L. (Neuquén)

  • Clear Petroleum S.R.L. (Comodoro Rivadavia, Provincia del Chubut)

  • COMSERT SRL (Buenos Aires)

  • Coverflex Argentina S.A. (Villa del Totoral, Provincia de Córdoba)

  • Cooperativa Tabacalera de Misiones Ltda. (Provincia de Misiones)

  • Copgo Wood Group Argentina S.A. (Comodoro Rivadavia, Provincia del Chubut; Neuquén, Provincia del Neuquén)

  • Corbella S.A. (Ramos Mejía, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • Cuyoplacas S.A. (Las Heras, Provincia de Mendoza)

  • DAK Américas Argentina S.A. (Zárate, Provincia de Buenos AIres)

  • Dancan S.A. (Pilar, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • Decker Indelqui S.A. (Buenos Aires)

  • Dow Química S.A. (Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • Dragados Argentinos DASA S.A. (Tigre, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • Ecoblend S.A.

  • Eco de los Andes (Moreno, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • Eco Stim Energy S.A. (Provincia del Neuquén)

  • El Espartano S.A. (Provincia de San Juan)

  • Embotelladora del Atlántico S.A. (Córdoba)

  • Entretelas Americanas S.A. (San Juan)

  • Envaril Plastic Packaging S.R.L. (Chivilcoy, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • ESSO Petrolera Argentina S.R.L. (destilería Campana, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • Renova S.A. (Timbúes, Provincia de Santa Fe)

  • Esuco S.A. (Buenos Aires)

  • Exxonmobil (República Bolivariana de Venezuela)

  • Fábrica Argentina de Aviones "Brig. San Martín" S.A. (Córdoba)

  • Federal Express (Buenos Aires)

  • Ferrum S.A. (Villa Guillermina, Provincia de Santa Fe)

  • Fiplasto S.A. (Ramallo, Provincia de Buenos AIres)

  • Gaybor Polipropileno (Río Ceballos, Provincia de Córdoba)

  • GE Consumer & Industrial Argentina S.A. (Beccar, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • Geolog S.A. (Comodoro Rivadavia, Provincia del Chubut; Neuquén, Provincia del Neuquén)

  • Geopatagonia S.R.L. . (Comodoro Rivadavia, Provincia del Chubut)

  • Geotop S.A. (Provincia de San Juan)

  • Germaíz (San Justo, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • Green S.A. (Guaymallén, Provincia de Mendoza)

  • Grupo Concesionario del Oeste S.A. (Ituzaingó, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • Grupo Minetti (Córdoba)

  • Halliburton Argentina S.A.(Neuquén y Comodoro Rivadavia, Provincia del Chubut)

  • Havells Sylvania Argentina S.A. (Buenos Aires)

  • Holcim Argentina S.A. (Malagueño, Provincia de Córdoba)

  • Honeywell S.A.I.C. (Buenos Aires)

  • Horacio Catalán SRL (Provincia de La Rioja)

  • Hormiquén S.A. (Neuquén)

  • IECSA

  • Interpack S.A. (Lomas del Mirador, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • INVAP S.E. (San Carlos de Bariloche, Provincia del Río Negro)

  • IPESA (Ciudadela, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • JCR S.A. (Catamarca, Misiones, Corrientes)

  • José Cartellone Construcciones Civiles S.A. (Coquimbito, Provincia de Mendoza)

  • KIOSHI S.A. (Avellaneda, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • Klockner Pentaplast de Argentina S.A. (Villa del Totoral, Provincia de Córdoba)

  • Knight Piesold Argentina Consultores S.A. (Provincia de Mendoza)

  • Kompusur S.A. (Buenos Aires)

  • La Agrícola S.A. (Mendoza)

  • Laboratorios Bacon S.A.I.C. (Villa Martelli, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • Laboratorio Científico y Ambiental (La Plata,  Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • LAIA S.A. (Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires)

  • Laindell S.R.L. (Villa Ballester, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • La Papelera del Plata S.A. (Zárate, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • Ledesma S.A.A.I. (Ledesma, Provincia de Jujuy)

  • LIAG Argentina S.A. (Nuestra Señora de Talavera, Provincia de Salta)

  • Lo Bruno Estructuras S.A. (Santiago del Estero and San Juan)

  • Loma Negra S.A. (plantas Catamarca and Olavarría)

  • MAC SRL (Berisso, Provincia de Buenos AIres)

  • Madalena Austral S.A. (Neuquén, Provincia del Neuquén)

  • Manufactura de Fibrea Sintéticas S.A. (La Plata, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • MAPAL S.A.C.I.A. (San Juan)

  • MARCALBA S.A. (Buenos Aires)

  • Masisa Argentina S.A. (Concordia, Provincia de Entre Ríos)

  • Massalin Particulares (Merlo, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • Massuh S.A. (San Justo, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • Megaflex S.A. (Burzaco, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • Merco Vial S.A. (Provincia de San Luis)

  • Milicic S.A. (Rosario, Provincia de Santa Fe)

  • Mina Pirquitas (Provincia de Jujuy)

  • Minelog Argentina S.A. (Mendoza)

  • Minera Aguilar S.A. (Provincia de Jujuy)

  • Minera Alumbrera Limited (Provincia de Catamarca)

  • Minera Don Nicolás (Provincia de Santa Cruz)

  • Minera Santa Cruz (Perito Moreno, Provincia de Santa Cruz)

  • Minera Triton S.A. (Gobernador Gregores, Provincia de Santa Cruz)

  • Minera Zlato S.R.L. (Provincia de San Juan)

  • Molino Cañuelas S.A. (Cañuelas, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • Molinos Río de la Plata (Rosario y San Lorenzo, Provincia de Santa Fe)

  • Monsanto Argentina S.A.I.C. (Campana, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • MPC Consultora (San Juan, Provincia de San Juan)

  • Municipalidad de Córdoba - Dirección de Calidad Alimentaria (Córdoba)

  • Municipalidad de Olavarría (Olavarría, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • Nidera S.A. (Junín, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • Noble Argentina S.A. (Puerto Gral. San Martín, Provincia de Santa Fe)

  • Nobleza Piccardo S.A.I.C. y F. (San Martín, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • Nuclearlab S.R.L. (Buenos Aires)

  • Nucleoeléctrica Argentina S.A. (Central Nuclear Atucha, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • Occidental Argentina Exploration and Production, Inc. (yacimiento Piedras Coloradas, Provincia de Mendoza)

  • Oiltanking EBYTEM S.A. (Polo Petroquímico, Ing. White, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • Oleaginosa Moreno Hermanos S.A. (Daireaux, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • Open Trade S.A. (Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires)

  • OroPlata S.A. (Perito Moreno, Provincia de Santa Cruz)

  • Osram Argentina S.A.C:I. (Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires)

  • Pan American Energy (yacimiento Cerro Dragón, Provincia del Chubut y yacimientos Koluel Kayke and Piedra Clavada, Provincia de Santa Cruz)

  • Panedile Argentina (San Juan)

  • Papelera del NOA S.A. (Rio Blanco, Provincia de Jujuy)

  • Papelera del Plata (Zárate, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • Papel Prensa S.A. (San Pedro, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • PBB Polisur (Polo Petroquímico, Ing. White, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • Pelque S.A. (Ranelagh, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • Pérez Companc (yacimientos El Medanito, Entre Lomas y Puesto Hernández, Provincia del Río Negro)

  • Pefil S.R.L. (San Juan)

  • Petroken Petroquímica Ensenada S.A  (Ensenada, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • Petroreconcavo S.A. (Bahía, Brasil)

  • Philips Argentina S.A. (Buenos Aires)

  • Pirelli Neumáticos S.A.I.C. (Merlo, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • Plastar S.A. (Villa Tesei, Provincia de Buenos Aires and San Juan)

  • Plásticos de la Isla Grande (Río Grande, Provincia de Tierra del Fuego)

  • Plásticos Dise S.A. (Provincia de Córdoba).

  • Pluspetrol (yacimientos Aguada Baguales, Centenario and El Porvenir, Provincia del Neuquén and yacimientos Balbuena Este, Ramos and Palmar, Provincia de Salta)

  • Polisur S.A. (Polo Petroquímico, Ing. White, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • PRO-DE-MAN S.A. (General Cabrera, Provincia de Córdoba)

  • Profértil (Polo Petroquímico, Ing. White, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • Qualicontrol (Buenos Aires)

  • Renova S.A. (Timbúes, Provincia de Santa Fe)

  • Repsol YPF (yacimiento El Medanito, provincia del Río Negro, Yacimiento Cerro Bandera, Provincia del Neuquén, yacimientos Barrancas, Cañada Dura and Ugarteche, Provincia de Mendoza, yacimientos Cañadón Seco, Cañadón Escondido, Koluel Kaike, Los Perales and Pico Truncado, Provincia de Santa Cruz).

  • Río Chico S.A. (Río Grande, Provincia de Tierra del Fuego)

  • R.J. Ingeniería S.A. (Neuquén)

  • Rovella Carranza S.A. (Centenario, Provincia del Neuquén)

  • Ruíz y Asociados Consultora S.R:L. (San Juan, Provincia de San Juan)

  • San Antonio Servicios Especiales S.A. (Neuquén, Provincia del Neuquén y Comodoro Rivadavia, Provincia del Chubut)

  • Sancor (Sunchales, Provincia de Santa Fe)

  • SCAN-AR S.R.L. (Buenos Aires)

  • Schlumberger Argentina S.A. (Cañadón Seco, Provincia de Santa Cruz; Neuquén, Provincia del Neuquén)

  • Security Team Network S.A. (Buenos Aires)

  • Shell S.A. (Dock Sud, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • Siderar S.A. (Canning, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • Sipar Aceros S.A. (Pérez, Provincia de Santa Fe)

  • Skanka S.A. (Mendoza)

  • Smith International Inc. S.A. (Comodoro Rivadavia, Provincia del Chubut)

  • Smurfit Kappa de Argentina S.A. (Coronel Suárez, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • Soluciones Químicas S.A. (Zárate, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • Solvay INDUPA S.A.  (Bahía Blanca, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • SRK Consulting Argentina S.A. (Buenos Aires)

  • Superior Energy Services (Comodoro Rivadavia, Provincia del Chubut)

  • Tango Rock S.A. (Provincia del Neuquén)

  • Tanoni Hnos. (Bombal, Provincia de Santa Fe)

  • Techint S.A. (Camino a Veladero, Provincia de San Juan)

  • Tecnipisos S.A. (Ramos Mejía,  Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • Total-Austral (yacimientos Hidra y Alfa Sur, Cañadón Alfa and Río Cullen, Provincia de Tierra del Fuego and yacimientos Aguada Pichana and Aguada San Roque, Provincia del Neuquén)

  • Terminal 6 S.A. (Puerto Gral. San Martín, Provincia de Santa Fe)

  • Termoeléctrica Manuel Belgrano S.A. (Campana, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • Tetrapak S.A. (Provincia de La Rioja)

  • Tuboscope VETCO de Argentina S.A. (Munro, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • Unilever (Dock Sud, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • Unionpel S.A: (San Justo, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • Urdeaga S.A. (San Juan)

  • Valot S.A. (Campana, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • Vector Argentina S.A. (Mendoza)

  • Vidrería Argentina S.A. (Llavallol, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • Vinxi S.A. (Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires)

  • Vitopel Argentina S.A. (Villa del Totoral, Provincia de Córdoba)

  • Weatherford Internacional de Argentina (Comodoro Rivadavia, Provincia del Chubut and Neuquén)

  • Wellfield Services (Santiago, Chile)

  • Witcel S.A. (Zárate, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

Institutions

  • Autoridad Regulatoria Nuclear (Buenos Aires, Argentina)

  • Comisión para el Rescate y Resguardo del Río Amatitlán (Guatemala)

  • Comisión Ecuatoriana de Energía Atómica (Quito, Ecuador)

  • Comisión Nacional de Energía Atómica (Buenos Aires, Argentina)

  • Dirección General de Energía Nuclear (Guatemala)

  • Dirección Provincial de Vialidad (Río Grande, Provincia de Tierra del Fuego)

  • Dirección Provincial de Vialidad de Misiones (Posadas, Provincia de Misiones)

  • Drilling Mud Company (Vung Tau, Vietnam)

  • Ente Binacional Yaciretá (Argentina - Paraguay)

  • Fabricaciones Militares (Villa María, Provincia de Córdoba)

  • Instituto de Bromatología de la Municipalidad de Tres Febrero (Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • Instituto de Investigaciones en Geociencias, Minería y Química (Bogotá, Colombia)

  • Instituto Nacional de Tecnología Agropecuaria (Las Breñas, Provincia del Chaco)

  • Instituto Nacional de Tecnología Industrial

  • Instituto Provincial de la Vivienda (Río Grande and Ushuaia, Provincia de Tierra del Fuego)

  • Instituto Tecnológico (Cartago, Costa Rica)

  • Jefatura de Policía de La Pampa (Provincia de La Pampa)

  • Municipalidad de Olavarría (Olavarría, Provincia de Buenos Aires)

  • Nuclear Research Institute (Dalat, Vietnam)

  • Organismo Internacional de Energía Atómica (Viena, Austria)

  • Sociedad Puerto de Aguas Profundas de Río Grande (Río Grande, Brasil)

  • Universidad Central de Venezuela (Caracas, Venezuela)

  • Universidad Nacional de Cuyo (Mendoza, Argentina)

  • Universidad Nacional de La Plata (La Plata, Argentina)

  • Universidad Nacional del Comahue (Neuquén, Argentina)

  • Universidad Tecnológica de Panamá (Panamá)

 H Home